RS-232轉光纖轉換器

台聯的RS-232轉光纖轉換器可將1至8個通道的傳輸從RS232轉換為光纖。該產品解決了通信距離與通信速率矛盾的問題。 同時,它還解決了電磁干擾,接地干擾和雷電破壞等問題,極大地提高了數據通信的可靠性,安全性和隱私性。 它可廣泛應用於工業控制,程序控制和運輸控制等廣泛的場合,尤其適用於銀行,電力以及對電磁干擾環境有特殊要求的部門和系統。

報價  型錄

分類:
  • 特色

    • 支援傳輸率0-115.2Kbps
    • 串行數據自動創建、接收和發送信號
    • 傳輸距離: 單模可達40 Km/60Km/120Km, 雙模可達2Km
    • 支援loopback功能
    • 結合PDH技術和數位鎖相迴路時鐘源技術
    • 獨特的串口,用於電路保護,支援熱插拔
    • 依靠光接收和發送模塊的結合, 使數據傳輸更加穩定
    • 支援與DTE或DCE設備的連接
    • 支援三種RS232線路(TXD,RXD,GND)
  • 規格

    Model
    • FOM-731, 1 * RS232 Fiber Modem, Dual Fiber, Single mode, 20KM, SC connector
    • FOM-734, 4 * RS232 Fiber Modem, Dual Fiber, Single mode, 20KM, SC connector
    • FOM-738, 8 * RS232 Fiber Modem, Dual Fiber, Single mode, 20KM, SC connector
    Features
    • Data transmission rate: 0-115.2Kbps self-adapt.
    • Serial date creates receive and send signal automatically.
    • Transmit distance: 2 Km multi-mode, 40Km/60Km/120Km single mode.
    • Supporting loopback function.
    • Combination of PDH technology and digital lock loop clock technology.
    • Unique serial port for circuit protection, supporting hot-plugging.
    • Data transmission is stable and reliable with integrated light-receiving and transmitting module.
    • Complete surface paste and install craft, industrial grade design, and production-runs with piece-pasting machine.
    • Support connection with DTE or DCE device.
    • Support 3 lines RS232 (TXD, RXD, GND)
    • AC 220V, DC-48V, DC+24V, DC Power and Polarity-Free
    Fiber Interface
    • Wavelength: Single-mode 1310nm/1550nm, Multi-mode 850nm/1310nm (Optional)
    • Fiber Core Number: Double core or Single core
    • Sending Consumption: -9dBm/-5dBm, 0-50km/120km
    • Transmitting Ranger: < -36dBm (BER <10-11)
    • Receiving sensitivity: Connector:SC/FC/ST
    RS-232 Port Rate

    Asynchronous Mode: 0-115.2Kbps auto-negotiation
    Characteristic: satisfies ITU-T V.24 standard
    Connector: RJ-45

    Environment
    • Operating Temperature: 0℃~50℃
    • Relative Humidity: 95% (Non-Condensation)
    Power
    • DC -48V: Voltage range -36V~-72V
    • AC 220V: Voltage range 175V~265V
    • Power Consumption: <5w
    Dimensions
    • 210(W)×140(D)×30(H)mm
  • 應用

    應用