光模組

台聯的各種光收發器提供了極大的性能、成本效益和直接的解決方案。憑藉與第三方標準網路設備互相操作的經驗,台聯的光收發器能夠幫助企業、服務供應商和電信運營商購件並實現其現有和未來的網路擴展。

報價  型錄

分類:
  • 特色

    • Application available for Fast Ethernet, Gigbit Ethernet, 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, CWDM and Fiber Channel
    • Data rate supported from 155Mbps to 10Gbps
    • Hot-pluggable to maximize uptime and simplify serviceability
    • SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Function
    • Industrial Temperature is available for option
    • Laser Class 1 Product which complies with IEC 60825-1 and 60825-2
    • EU RoHS Environmental Requirement available
  • 規格

    SFP
    • Compliant with Fiber Channel 100-M5-SN-1,100-M6-SN-1, 200-M5-SN-1, 200-M6-SN-1, 400-M5-SN-1, 400-M6-SN-1 Std.
    • Compliant with Fast Ethernet and IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet Std.
    • Compliant with SDH STM-1/4/16, SONET OC-3/12/64 Std.
    • Industry Std. Small From Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
    • Wavelength: 850nm VCSEL, 1310nm FP, 1550nm DFB
    • Bit Rate: 155Mbps, 1.25Gbps, 2.125Gbps, 2.67Gbps, 4.25Gbps
    • Transmission distance: 550m, 2km, 10km, 40km, 50km, 70km, 90km, 110km
    • Power supply: 3.3V
    • Connector: Duplex LC connector
    • Class 1 laser product complies with EN60825-1
    • DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) function compliant with SFF 8472
    SFP BIDI
    • Compliant with Fiber Channel 100-M5-SN-1, 100-M6-SN-1Std.
    • Compliant with Fast Ethernet and IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet Std.
    • Compliant with SDH STM-1, SONET OC-3 Std.
    • Industry Std. Small From Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
    • Wavelength: 1310/1550nm, 1310/1490nm, 1510/1570nm
    • Bit Rate: 155Mbps, 1.25Gbps
    • Transmission distance: 10km, 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km
    • Power supply: 3.3/5V (GBIC), 3.3V (SFP)
    • Connector: Simplex SC, LC connector
    • Class 1 laser product complies with EN60825-1
    • DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) function compliant with SFF 8472
    Copper-T
    • Compliant with 802.3z 1000Base-T specification
    • Die-cast metal housing
    • Bit Rate: up to 1.25Gbps
    • Compatible with CAT 5 cable in excess of 100M in length
    • Power supply: 3.3V
    • Connector: RJ-45
    • Auto-sense MDI & MDI-S
    • SFP 1000Base-X auto negotiation bypass mode
    • Support SGMII interface (for 10/100/1000Base-T operation)
    • GBIC is also available
    CWDM
    • Compliant with Fiber Channel Std.
    • Compliant with SDH STM-1, SONET OC-3 Std.
    • Industry Std. Small From Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
    • Wavelength: 1270nm ~ 1610nm
    • Bit Rate: 155Mbps, 1.25Gbps, 2.67Gbps multi-rate
    • Power Margin: 20dB, 24dB, 27dB, 30dB
    • Power supply: 3.3V
    • Connector: Duplex LC connector
    • Hot pluggable
    • Class 1 laser product complies with EN60825-1
    • DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) function compliant with SFF 8472
    • GBIC is also available
    10G XFP
    • Compliant with 10GFC 1200-MX-SN-1 Fiber Channel, Std
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10BGBASE-SW/SR,
    • LW/LR, -EW/ER, -ZW/ZR Ethernet Std.
    • Wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
    • Compliant with XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
    • Connector: Duplex LC connector
    • Differential CML inputs and CML outputs
    • Differential PECL reference click input
    • 1/64 transmitter data rate
    • TTL signal detect indicator
    • Hot pluggable
    • Class 1 laser product complies with EN60825-1
    • 8Gbps, 8x Fiber Channel available
    10G SFP+
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10BGBASE-SW/SR, -LW/LR Ethernet Std.
    • Wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm
    • Compliant with SFF 8472 diagnostic monitoring interface
    • Connector: Duplex LC connector
    • Differential LVPECL inputs and CML outputs
    • Differential PECL reference click input
    • Power supply: 3.3V
    • TTL signal detect indicator
    • Hot pluggable
    • Class 1 laser product complies with EN60825-1
    • 8Gbps, 8x Fiber Channel available
    10G XENPAK
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10BGBASE-SR, -LR, -ER,
    • ZR Ethernet Std.
    • Wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
    • Compliant with XENPAK Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
    • Connector: Duplex SC connector
    • Differential CML inputs and CML outputs
    • Differential PECL reference click input
    • 1/64 transmitter data rate
    • TTL signal detect indicator
    • Hot pluggable
    • Class 1 laser product complies with EN60825-1
    GBIC
    • Compliant with Gigabit Interface Converters Std. & Fiber channel Std.
    • Wavelength: 850nm VCSEL, 1310nm FP, 1550nm DFB
    • Bit Rate: up to 1.25Gbps
    • Transmission distance: 550m, 2km, 10km, 40km, 70km, 90km, 110km
    • Power supply: 3.3V / 5V
    • Connector: Duplex SC connector
    • Hot pluggable
    • Class 1 laser product complies with EN60825-1